Profile

Michael Potts

Position
central midfielder
Nationality
England
Date of birth
26.11.1991
Age
30
In FC shirt
116 appearances, 7 goals
Season App On Off G GpG YC RC Awards
2018 - 2019 18/19 18 1 3 2 0.11 3 0
2019 - 2020 19/20 42 3 7 4 0.10 8 0
2020 - 2021 20/21 10 0 1 0 0.00 1 0
2021 - 2022 21/22 46 8 10 1 0.02 5 0
Total 116 12 21 7 0.06 17 0
Updated after match played 04.05.2022 (FC United 2-1 Brera)
Date Match Competition Events
04.08.18 Stockport County 5-1 FC United 1-5 Stockport County National League North not in the squad
07.08.18 FC United 3-4 Ashton United 3-4 Ashton United National League North not in the squad
11.08.18 FC United 0-3 Boston United 0-3 Boston United National League North not in the squad
14.08.18 Altrincham 1-2 FC United 2-1 Altrincham National League North not in the squad
25.08.18 FC United 0-2 Leamington 0-2 Leamington National League North not in the squad
27.08.18 Spennymoor Town 2-0 FC United 0-2 Spennymoor Town National League North not in the squad
02.09.18 FC United 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue National League North not in the squad
08.09.18 FC United 1-1 Southport 1-1 Southport National League North not in the squad
11.09.18 Chester 0-0 FC United 0-0 Chester National League North not in the squad
15.09.18 Guiseley 3-0 FC United 0-3 Guiseley National League North not in the squad
22.09.18 FC United 2-0 Colne 2-0 Colne FA Cup not in the squad
29.09.18 Nuneaton Borough 1-0 FC United 0-1 Nuneaton Borough National League North not in the squad
06.10.18 FC United 1-2 Witton Albion 1-2 Witton Albion FA Cup not in the squad
09.10.18 Glossop North End 0-2 FC United 2-0 Glossop North End Mcr Premier Cup not in the squad
13.10.18 FC United 1-2 Darlington 1-2 Darlington National League North not in the squad
20.10.18 Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 FC United 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers National League North not in the squad
27.10.18 FC United 1-1 Brackley Town 1-1 Brackley Town National League North 1
30.10.18 FC United 1-1 Alfreton Town 1-1 Alfreton Town National League North
03.11.18 Blyth Spartans 0-3 FC United 3-0 Blyth Spartans National League North
10.11.18 Hereford 1-3 FC United 3-1 Hereford National League North
13.11.18 Mossley AFC 0-2 FC United 2-0 Mossley AFC Mcr Premier Cup unused substitute
17.11.18 FC United 1-2 AFC Telford United 1-2 AFC Telford United National League North
24.11.18 Hereford 3-1 FC United 1-3 Hereford FA Trophy
01.12.18 York City 2-0 FC United 0-2 York City National League North
08.12.18 FC United 2-0 Curzon Ashton 2-0 Curzon Ashton National League North
22.12.18 Leamington 2-2 FC United 2-2 Leamington National League North
26.12.18 FC United 1-4 Chorley 1-4 Chorley National League North
29.12.18 FC United 1-3 Spennymoor Town 1-3 Spennymoor Town National League North 1
01.01.19 Chorley 4-0 FC United 0-4 Chorley National League North
05.01.19 FC United 0-2 Chester 0-2 Chester National League North unused substitute
12.01.19 Bradford Park Avenue 2-3 FC United 3-2 Bradford Park Avenue National League North
19.01.19 Ashton United 1-0 FC United 0-1 Ashton United National League North not in the squad
26.01.19 FC United 1-2 Stockport County 1-2 Stockport County National League North not in the squad
02.02.19 Boston United 2-1 FC United 1-2 Boston United National League North not in the squad
09.02.19 FC United 1-2 Altrincham 1-2 Altrincham National League North not in the squad
16.02.19 FC United 3-3 Guiseley 3-3 Guiseley National League North not in the squad
23.02.19 Southport 0-0 FC United 0-0 Southport National League North not in the squad
02.03.19 FC United 2-2 Hereford 2-2 Hereford National League North not in the squad
09.03.19 AFC Telford United 1-3 FC United 3-1 AFC Telford United National League North not in the squad
23.03.19 Curzon Ashton 3-1 FC United 1-3 Curzon Ashton National League North not in the squad
26.03.19 FC United 3-3 York City 3-3 York City National League North not in the squad
30.03.19 FC United 0-4 Nuneaton Borough 0-4 Nuneaton Borough National League North not in the squad
06.04.19 Darlington 2-0 FC United 0-2 Darlington National League North
13.04.19 FC United 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers National League North
20.04.19 Alfreton Town 2-3 FC United 3-2 Alfreton Town National League North
22.04.19 FC United 1-2 Blyth Spartans 1-2 Blyth Spartans National League North
27.04.19 Brackley Town 1-0 FC United 0-1 Brackley Town National League North
17.08.19 Grantham Town 3-2 FC United 2-3 Grantham Town Northern Premier
20.08.19 FC United 1-2 Hyde United 1-2 Hyde United Northern Premier
24.08.19 FC United 0-1 Scarborough Athletic 0-1 Scarborough Athletic Northern Premier
26.08.19 Radcliffe 1-1 FC United 1-1 Radcliffe Northern Premier
31.08.19 FC United 4-2 Morpeth Town 4-2 Morpeth Town Northern Premier
03.09.19 Lancaster City 0-0 FC United 0-0 Lancaster City Northern Premier
07.09.19 FC United 2-2 Atherton Collieries 2-2 Atherton Collieries FA Cup
10.09.19 Atherton Collieries 0-1 FC United 1-0 Atherton Collieries FA Cup
14.09.19 Stafford Rangers 0-0 FC United 0-0 Stafford Rangers Northern Premier
21.09.19 FC United 1-2 Warrington Town 1-2 Warrington Town FA Cup
24.09.19 Warrington Town 0-1 FC United 1-0 Warrington Town Northern Premier
28.09.19 FC United 1-0 Bamber Bridge 1-0 Bamber Bridge Northern Premier
01.10.19 FC United 0-2 South Shields 0-2 South Shields Northern Premier
05.10.19 Stalybridge Celtic 2-3 FC United 3-2 Stalybridge Celtic Northern Premier
08.10.19 Radcliffe 2-2 FC United 2-2 Radcliffe Mcr Premier Cup not in the squad
12.10.19 FC United 7-0 Buxton 7-0 Buxton Northern Premier
15.10.19 FC United 1-3 Basford United 1-3 Basford United Northern Premier
19.10.19 Atherton Collieries 2-3 FC United 3-2 Atherton Collieries Northern Premier 1
29.10.19 Radcliffe 0-2 FC United 2-0 Radcliffe FA Trophy
02.11.19 FC United 2-2 Gainsborough Trinity 2-2 Gainsborough Trinity Northern Premier
09.11.19 FC United 3-1 Basford United 3-1 Basford United FA Trophy
12.11.19 Hyde United 0-3 FC United 3-0 Hyde United Mcr Premier Cup unused substitute
16.11.19 Witton Albion 3-3 FC United 3-3 Witton Albion Northern Premier 1
19.11.19 FC United 2-2 Glossop North End 2-2 Glossop North End NP Challenge Cup
23.11.19 Runcorn Linnets 0-3 FC United 3-0 Runcorn Linnets FA Trophy
30.11.19 FC United 3-2 Lancaster City 3-2 Lancaster City Northern Premier
07.12.19 FC United 5-2 Matlock Town 5-2 Matlock Town Northern Premier
14.12.19 FC United 2-1 Kettering Town 2-1 Kettering Town FA Trophy
21.12.19 FC United 4-0 Grantham Town 4-0 Grantham Town Northern Premier 1
28.12.19 Ashton United 1-2 FC United 2-1 Ashton United Northern Premier
01.01.20 FC United 3-2 Radcliffe 3-2 Radcliffe Northern Premier 1
04.01.20 Hyde United 1-5 FC United 5-1 Hyde United Northern Premier
11.01.20 Barrow AFC 7-0 FC United 0-7 Barrow AFC FA Trophy
18.01.20 Whitby Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Whitby Town Northern Premier
21.01.20 FC United 1-2 Sheffield FC 1-2 Sheffield FC NP Challenge Cup unused substitute
25.01.20 Buxton 2-2 FC United 2-2 Buxton Northern Premier
01.02.20 FC United 3-3 Mickleover 3-3 Mickleover Northern Premier
04.02.20 FC United 2-1 Irlam 2-1 Irlam Mcr Premier Cup
08.02.20 Basford United 1-1 FC United 1-1 Basford United Northern Premier
18.02.20 FC United 2-1 Stafford Rangers 2-1 Stafford Rangers Northern Premier
22.02.20 Bamber Bridge 3-0 FC United 0-3 Bamber Bridge Northern Premier
25.02.20 Nantwich Town 0-1 FC United 1-0 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
29.02.20 FC United 4-4 Warrington Town 4-4 Warrington Town Northern Premier
07.03.20 Mickleover 0-4 FC United 4-0 Mickleover Northern Premier
14.03.20 South Shields 5-3 FC United 3-5 South Shields Northern Premier
19.09.20 FC United 1-1 Nantwich Town 1-1 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
22.09.20 FC United 6-2 Pontefract Collieries 6-2 Pontefract Collieries FA Cup
26.09.20 FC United 0-0 Scarborough Athletic 0-0 Scarborough Athletic Northern Premier
29.09.20 Hyde United 2-2 FC United 2-2 Hyde United Northern Premier
03.10.20 Curzon Ashton 1-2 FC United 2-1 Curzon Ashton FA Cup
17.10.20 FC United 2-1 Stafford Rangers 2-1 Stafford Rangers Northern Premier
20.10.20 FC United 1-1 Lancaster City 1-1 Lancaster City Northern Premier
24.10.20 FC United 2-1 Guiseley 2-1 Guiseley FA Cup
27.10.20 South Shields 1-0 FC United 0-1 South Shields Northern Premier
31.10.20 FC United 2-3 Marske United 2-3 Marske United FA Trophy not in the squad
03.11.20 FC United 3-1 Warrington Town 3-1 Warrington Town Northern Premier not in the squad
07.11.20 FC United 1-5 Doncaster Rovers 1-5 Doncaster Rovers FA Cup
14.08.21 Warrington Town 2-0 FC United 0-2 Warrington Town Northern Premier
17.08.21 FC United 3-0 Morpeth Town 3-0 Morpeth Town Northern Premier
21.08.21 FC United 1-1 Buxton 1-1 Buxton Northern Premier
24.08.21 South Shields 1-1 FC United 1-1 South Shields Northern Premier
28.08.21 Hyde United 2-1 FC United 1-2 Hyde United Northern Premier
30.08.21 FC United 3-0 Radcliffe 3-0 Radcliffe Northern Premier
04.09.21 Bootle 2-2 FC United 2-2 Bootle FA Cup
07.09.21 FC United 3-2 Bootle 3-2 Bootle FA Cup
11.09.21 FC United 1-3 Stafford Rangers 1-3 Stafford Rangers Northern Premier
14.09.21 FC United 1-0 Bamber Bridge 1-0 Bamber Bridge Northern Premier
18.09.21 Blyth Spartans 1-1 FC United 1-1 Blyth Spartans FA Cup
21.09.21 FC United 0-2 Blyth Spartans 0-2 Blyth Spartans FA Cup
25.09.21 Stalybridge Celtic 5-2 FC United 2-5 Stalybridge Celtic Northern Premier
28.09.21 FC United 6-0 Scarborough Athletic 6-0 Scarborough Athletic Northern Premier
02.10.21 Matlock Town 1-0 FC United 0-1 Matlock Town Northern Premier
05.10.21 Basford United 0-1 FC United 1-0 Basford United Northern Premier 1
09.10.21 FC United 0-2 Nantwich Town 0-2 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
12.10.21 Lancaster City 1-0 FC United 0-1 Lancaster City Northern Premier
16.10.21 FC United 0-1 Grantham Town 0-1 Grantham Town Northern Premier
23.10.21 Witton Albion 2-3 FC United 3-2 Witton Albion Northern Premier
27.10.21 AKS Zły 1-6 FC United 6-1 AKS Zły FENIX Trophy
30.10.21 Runcorn Linnets 0-2 FC United 2-0 Runcorn Linnets FA Trophy
06.11.21 FC United 3-2 Gainsborough Trinity 3-2 Gainsborough Trinity Northern Premier
09.11.21 Whitby Town 1-0 FC United 0-1 Whitby Town Northern Premier
13.11.21 Marske United 3-2 FC United 2-3 Marske United FA Trophy
20.11.21 Atherton Collieries 2-1 FC United 1-2 Atherton Collieries Northern Premier not in the squad
27.11.21 FC United 2-0 Mickleover 2-0 Mickleover Northern Premier not in the squad
11.12.21 Stafford Rangers 0-2 FC United 2-0 Stafford Rangers Northern Premier not in the squad
18.12.21 Buxton 1-2 FC United 2-1 Buxton Northern Premier unused substitute
27.12.21 FC United 4-3 Ashton United 4-3 Ashton United Northern Premier not in the squad
01.01.22 Radcliffe 3-3 FC United 3-3 Radcliffe Northern Premier
15.01.22 Bamber Bridge 0-0 FC United 0-0 Bamber Bridge Northern Premier
22.01.22 FC United 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic Northern Premier
25.01.22 FC United 3-4 Whitby Town 3-4 Whitby Town Northern Premier unused substitute
29.01.22 Grantham Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Grantham Town Northern Premier
05.02.22 FC United 2-0 Witton Albion 2-0 Witton Albion Northern Premier
08.02.22 FC United 1-0 Lancaster City 1-0 Lancaster City Northern Premier
12.02.22 Gainsborough Trinity 3-2 FC United 2-3 Gainsborough Trinity Northern Premier
15.02.22 FC United 0-1 Warrington Town 0-1 Warrington Town Northern Premier
19.02.22 Scarborough Athletic 2-2 FC United 2-2 Scarborough Athletic Northern Premier
26.02.22 FC United 1-1 Matlock Town 1-1 Matlock Town Northern Premier
05.03.22 FC United 10-0 AKS Zły 10-0 AKS Zły FENIX Trophy
12.03.22 Nantwich Town 2-0 FC United 0-2 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
19.03.22 FC United 3-2 Basford United 3-2 Basford United Northern Premier
26.03.22 Mickleover 3-3 FC United 3-3 Mickleover Northern Premier
02.04.22 FC United 2-0 Atherton Collieries 2-0 Atherton Collieries Northern Premier
06.04.22 Brera 1-3 FC United 3-1 Brera FENIX Trophy
09.04.22 Morpeth Town 1-0 FC United 0-1 Morpeth Town Northern Premier
16.04.22 FC United 0-1 South Shields 0-1 South Shields Northern Premier
18.04.22 Ashton United 0-3 FC United 3-0 Ashton United Northern Premier
23.04.22 FC United 0-2 Hyde United 0-2 Hyde United Northern Premier
04.05.22 FC United 2-1 Brera 2-1 Brera FENIX Trophy
Updated after match played 04.05.2022 (FC United 2-1 Brera)
Poll
Player of the season 2021/22
Total votes: 77
Fixtures
Video
League table
  Team Pd W D L Pts
1 Buxton 42 23 12 7 81
2 South Shields 42 23 9 10 78
3 Scarborough Athletic 42 21 11 10 74
4 Matlock Town 42 21 10 11 72
5 Warrington Town 42 20 11 11 71
6 Bamber Bridge 42 21 6 15 69
7 Whitby Town 42 19 9 14 66
8 Stafford Rangers 42 15 16 11 61
9 FC United 42 18 7 17 61
10 Morpeth Town 42 17 10 15 61
11 Lancaster City 42 17 5 20 56
12 Mickleover 42 15 10 17 55
13 Nantwich Town 42 14 10 18 52
14 Stalybridge Celtic 42 15 7 20 52
15 Ashton United 42 13 12 17 51
16 Radcliffe 42 15 6 21 51
17 Gainsborough Trinity 42 12 14 16 50
18 Hyde United 42 14 8 20 50
19 Atherton Collieries 42 13 9 20 48
20 Basford United 42 12 9 21 45
21 Witton Albion 42 12 7 23 43
22 Grantham Town 42 8 10 24 34
fcunitedfan.com © 2006-2022. All rights reserved. Contact information
Using of any information from this site is possible only with the hyperlink to fcunitedfan.com